Administration

Todd J. Williams / President
Mary W. Boyer / VP of Human Resources
Scott Cawood / Sr. VP for Student Affairs and Administration
Paul T. Neal / Sr. VP for Marketing and Enrollment
Russell T. Nixon / Sr. VP for University Advancement
Brian G. Toews / Sr. Vice President and Provost

Provost Office

Timothy K. Hui / Dean of Educational Resources
Sali Kaceli / Director, Educational Technology and Distance Learning
John R. Master / Professor Emeritus
M. Jean Minto / Vice Provost for Assessment and Accreditation

School of Business

Yunn Kang / Associate Professor; Dean
Mark Gaspar / Associate Professor
Allan Glass / Associate Professor
Stephen J. Hauser / Assistant Professor; Director, Outdoor Action First Year Program
Gail Z. Benchener / Part-Time Faculty
Zachary Bingaman / Adjunct Professor
Michael Butrica / Adjunct Professor
Cindy Bergvall / Adjunct Professor
Teri Catanio / Adjunct Professor; Director, Career Center
Karen Daly Smith / Adjunct Professor
Jason Earle / Adjunct Professor
Jeff Eubank / Adjunct Professor
Phil Feather / Adjunct Professor
Mark Forshaw / Adjunct Professor
Brett Griffith / Adjunct Professor
Jeffrey Hass / Adjunct Professor
Robert Kramer / Adjunct Professor
David Marks / Adjunct Professor
Ken McClellan / Adjunct Professor
John Mesher / Adjunct Professor
David Morra / Adjunct Professor
Kelly Peiffer / Adjunct Professor
Lindsey Reilly / Adjunct Professor
Joy Taylor / Adjunct Professor
Wesley E. Wada / Adjunct Professor

School of Divinity

Jonathan L. Master / Professor; Dean; Director, Center for University Studies
Donald A. Cheyney / Professor
Edgar B. Hardesty / Professor; Director, Israel & Archeology First Year Program
William L. Krewson / Professor
Matthew M. McAlack / Professor; Director, Youth and Family Ministry Program
Keith W. Plummer / Professor
Gary E. Schnittjer / Professor
G. Thompson Allen / Associate Professor
Mark Jalovick / Associate Professor
Brian P. Luther / Associate Professor
Kevin W. McFadden / Associate Professor
Jared R. Bryant / Assistant Professor; Director, Degree Completion
David Crosscombe / Assistant Professor; Director, Urban Ministry First Year Program
James E. Dolezal / Assistant Professor
Lynn-Marie Cacoilo / Adjunct Professor
Cameron Garven / Adjunct Professor
James Harvey / Adjunct Professor
Ronald Hoch / Adjunct Professor
Anthony Hurst / Adjunct Professor
John (Jack) O’Brien / Adjunct Professor
Gabriel Wang-Herrera / Adjunct Professor
Daniel Young / Adjunct Professor
Richard D. Emmons / Professor Emeritus
Julius C. Bosco / Professor Emeritus
G. Robert Kilgore / Professor Emeritus

School of Education

Joseph W. Beeson / Assistant Professor; Program Advisor, Secondary Education; Interim Dean
Dianne K. Alexander / Professor; Program Advisor, Early Childhood & Elementary Education (PK-4)
Sheryl A. Vasso / Professor; Program Advisor, MS in Education
Walter Chung / Professor; Interim ABA Coordinator
Stephanie F. Chung / Associate Professor; Program Advisor, Special Education
Gregory J. Fanus / Assistant Professor; Program Advisor, Health & Physical Education; Associate Director of Athletics
Mary Perley / Assistant Professor; Program Advisor, TESOL
Rebecca Cella / Part-Time Faculty; Director of Student Teaching and Field Placement
Barbara Cooper  / Part-Time Faculty
Diane K. Kloth / Part-Time Faculty
Pat Cook / Adjunct Professor; Program Advisor, MS in Educational Leadership and Administration
Jill Barnes / Adjunct Professor
Kim Bennett / Adjunct Professor
Victoria Chandler / Adjunct Professor
Paula Gossard / Adjunct Professor
Judy E. Severns / Adjunct Professor
Steve Weir / Adjunct Professor
Martha MacCullough / Distinguished Professor Emeritus

School of Liberal Arts & Sciences

Brenda Mellon Ebersole / Associate Professor; Dean
Jeffrey S. Black / Professor; Chair, Counseling and Psychology Department
Timothy S. Yoder / Professor; Chair, Liberal Arts
James C. Meyer / Associate Professor
Andrea N. Fiori / Assistant Professor; Director, Arts & Culture First Year Program
Gregory Jenson / Assistant Professor
Christopher J. Palladino / Assistant Professor; Chair, History Department
Gavin Hobbs / Instructor
Ashlyn Jones / Instructor; Coordinator of Counseling Services in Oasis Counseling Center
Amy Dunlap / Part-Time Faculty, English
Charlotte Gleason / Part-Time Faculty, English & English Education
Ruth Kuchinsky-Smith / Part-Time Faculty, Psychology
Roger B. Petersen / Part-Time Faculty
Elise An / Adjunct Professor
Victoria Aquilone / Adjunct Professor
Susan K. Childers / Adjunct Professor
Janice Cho / Adjunct Professor
William W. Clark / Adjunct Professor
Timothy Clydesdale / Adjunct Professor
Hannah DeMarco / Adjunct Professor
Eric Dimitri / Adjunct Professor
Erin Ensinger / Adjunct Professor
Sarah Ensslen / Director, Third Year Counseling Internship Program
Amy Kathryn Fitzsimmons / Adjunct Professor
Jesse Fleming / Adjunct Professor
David Greenockle / Adjunct Professor
Nikema Missouri / Adjunct Professor
Brandon Petcaugh / Adjunct Professor
D. Anthony Schmidt / Adjunct Professor
Lacey Sipla / Adjunct Professor
Andrea Stange / Adjunct Professor
Matthew Stemler / Adjunct Professor
Jason VanBilliard / Adjunct Professor
David Wiedis / Adjunct Professor
Robert E. Wenger / Professor Emeritus
W. Barry Yoder / Professor Emeritus
Sarah Zimmerman / Adjunct Professor

School of Music

Benjamin Harding / Associate Professor; Dean
David M. Shockey / Professor; Chair, Voice Studies
Debbie Lynn Wolf / Professor; Chair, Music Education
Kenneth Borrmann / Associate Professor; Chair, Keyboard Studies
Robin L. Massie / Part-Time Faculty; Director of Opera Theatre
Rebecca Benjamin / Adjunct Professor
Graeme Burgon / Adjunct Professor
Margaret A. Claudin / Adjunct Professor
Cheryl Cunningham / Adjunct Professor; Affiliate Artist
Roger Cocking / Adjunct Professor
Steven Condy / Adjunct Professor; Artistic Director, Opera Workshop
Ruth Naomi Floyd / Adjunct Professor; Director of Jazz Studies
Kevin Dibble / Adjunct Professor
David Kramer / Adjunct Professor
Gail Lee / Adjunct Professor
Lori Marino / Adjunct Professor
Joshua Stamper / Adjunct Professor
Marshall Taylor / Adjunct Professor; Affiliate Artist
William Priebe / Adjunct Professor
Natalie Rudoi / Adjunct Professor
Suzanne Schmidt / Adjunct Professor
Benjamin Shute / Adjunct Professor
Kile Smith / Adjunct Professor
Ron Thomas / Adjunct Professor
Scott Watson / Adjunct Professor
Virginia Whitney / Adjunct Professor
Heidi Wolfskill / Adjunct Professor
John Bullard / Affiliate Artist
Joseph Caminiti / Affiliate Artist
Ryan Carson / Affiliate Artist
John Frazier / Affiliate Artist
Eric Jones / Affiliate Artist
Anne Ku / Affiliate Artist
Rachel Ku / Affiliate Artist
Stephen Michaud / Affiliate Artist
Hilary Orlando / Affiliate Artist
Jeff Solow / Affiliate Artist

School of Social Work

Lloyd P. Gestoso / Professor; Dean
Juliet J. Campbell-Farrell / Professor
Janet T. Tyler / Professor
Cheryl Nitz / Associate Professor
Sharyvette Mattos / Adjunct Professor
Allison Thompson / Adjunct Professor

First Year Programs

Edgar B. Hardesty / Professor; Director, Israel & Archaeology First Year Program
David Crosscombe / Assistant Professor; Director, Urban Ministry First Year Program
Andrea N. Fiori / Assistant Professor; Director, Arts & Culture First Year Program
Stephen J. Hauser / Assistant Professor; Director, Outdoor Action First Year Program

Alphabetical Listing

Alexander , Dianne K.
Allen , G. Thompson
Arnold , Chuck
An , Elise
Aquilone , Victoria
Barnes 
, Jill
Beeson 
, Joseph W.

Benchener , Gail Z.
Benjamin , Rebecca
Bennett
, Kim
Bergvall 
, Cindy

Bingaman , Zachary
Black , Jeffrey S.
Borrmann , Kenneth
Bryant , Jared R.
Bullard , John
Burgon 
, Graeme
Butrica 
, Michael
Cacoilo , Lynn-Marie
Caminiti , Joseph
Campbell-Farrell , Juliet J.
Carson , Ryan
Catanio 
, Teri

Cella , Rebecca
Chandler , Victoria
Cheyney 
, Donald A.
Childers , Susan K.
Cho , Janice
Chung 
, Stephanie F.
Chung , Walter
Clark 
, William W.
Claudin , Margaret A.
Clydesdale , Timothy
Cocking 
, Roger
Condy , Steven
Cook , Pat
Cooper , Barbara
Crosscombe , David
Daly Smith , Karen
DeMarco , Hannah
Dibble , Kevin
Dimitri , Eric
Dolezal 
, James E.
Dunlap , Amy
Earle , Jason
Ebersole , Brenda Mellon
Emmons , Richard D.
Ensinger , Erin
Ensslen 
, Sarah
Eubank , Jeff
Fanus , Gregory J.
Feather , Phil
Fiori , Andrea N.
Fitzsimmons , Amy Kathryn
Fleming , Jesse
Floyd 
, Ruth Naomi
Frazier , John
Garven , Cameron
Gaspar 
, Mark

Gestoso , Lloyd P.
Glass , Allan
Gleason 
, Charlotte
Gossard , Paula
Greennockle , David
Griffith 
, Brett
Hass 
, Jeffrey

Hardesty , Edgar B.
Harding , Benjamin
Harvey , James
Hauser 
, Stephen J.
Hobbs , Gavin
Hoch ,
Ronald
Hurst , Anthony
Jalovick 
, Mark A.
Jenson , Gregory
Jones , Ashlyn
Jones , Eric
Kang 
, Yunn
Kramer , Robert
Krewson , William L.
Ku , Anne
Ku , Rachel
Kuchinsky-Smith , Ruth
Leary , James Scott
Lee 
, Gail
Librizzi , William J.
Luther , Brian P.
MacCullough , Martha
Marino , Lori
Marks , David
Massie , Robin L.
Master , John R.
Master , Jonathan L.
Mattos , Sharyvette
McAlack 
, Matthew M.
McFadden , Kevin W.
McClellan , Ken
Mesher , John
Meyer , James C.
Michaud , Stephen
Minto 
, M. Jean
Missouri , Nikema
Morra 
, David

Nitz , Cheryl
O’Brien , John (Jack)
Orlando , Hilary
Palladino , Christopher J.
Peiffer , Kelly
Perley , Mary
Petcaugh , Brandon
Petersen 
, Roger B.
Plummer , Keith W.
Priebe , William
Reilly , Lindsay
Reppenhagen , Joshua
Rudoi 
, Natalie
Schmidt , D. Anthony
Schmidt 
, Suzanne M.
Schnittjer , Gary E.
Severns , Judy E.
Shaw , Wayne
Shockey , David M.
Shute , Benjamin
Sipla , Lacey
Smith 
, Kile

Solow , Jeff
Stamper 
, Joshua
Stange
, Andrea

Stemler , Matthew
Taylor 
, Marshall
Taylor , Joy
Thomas , Ron
Thompson , Allison
Toews 
, Brian G.
Tyler , Janet T.
Vasso , Sheryl A.
VanBilliard , Jason
Watson 
, Scott
Wada , Wesley E.
Wang-Herrera , Gabriel
Weir , Steve
Wenger 
, Robert E.
Whitney , Virginia
Wiedis , David
Wolf , Debbie Lynn
Wolfskill , Heidi
Yoder , Timothy S.
Yoder , W. Barry
Young , Daniel
Zimmerman , Sarah

Start typing and press Enter to search